Skip to content
UAPTC - PROD1
Home
Students
Employee
Student Registration
IT Support
Help
main navigation
Login
Search
Search
Search Button
Search
User name:
Password:
You are here:
Student Registration
>
Home
>
Course Search
Student Registration
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Current Student Registration
Course Search
Types of Courses Offered at UA-PTC
Registration Resources
Quick Links
My Groups
Amicus Curiae Paralegal Club
Student Life
Campus Directory
Library
UAPTC.EDU
Sidebar
Student Registration
Send to Printer
Course Search
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Search'
Course Search
Term
:
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Summer - Summer II
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Summer - Summer I
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Summer - Summer I Extended
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Summer
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Spring - Spring 8 Week II
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Spring - Spring 8 Week I
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Spring - Spring 16 Week Term
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Spring
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Fall - Fall 8 Week II
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Fall - Fall 8 Week I
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Fall - Fall 16 Week Term
Academic Year 2023-2024 - Fall
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Summer - Summer II
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Summer - Summer I
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Summer - Summer I Extended
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Summer
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Spring - Spring 8 Week II
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Spring - Spring 8 Week I
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Spring - Spring 16 Week Term
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Spring
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Fall - Fall 8 Week II
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Fall - Fall 8 Week I
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Fall - Fall 16 Week Term
Academic Year 2022-2023 - Fall
Department
:
All
ACCT: Accounting
AMS: Automated Manufact. Sys.
ANTH: Anthropology
ARTS: Art
ASL: American Sign Language
AST: Automotive Technology
ASTR: Astronomy
AVA: Aviation
AVP: Aviation
BAK: Baking
BAKD: 3D Baking
BIC: BUS & Industry Center
BIOL: Biology
BOTA: Occupational Therapy Ast
BUS: Business
CHEM: Chemistry
CIS: Computer Info Systems
CNA: Nursing Assistant
COLL: College Studies
COSM: Cosmetology
CRJU: Criminal Justice
CRT: Collision Repair Tech
CTT: Construction Technology
CUL: Culinary Arts
CULD: 3D Culinary Arts
DEN: Dental Assisting
DEV: Developmental Education
DFT: Drafting and Design Tech
DMP: Digital Media Production
DTM: Diesel Technology
ECD: Early Childhood Develop
ECON: Economics
ECTC: Early Childhood Tch Cred
EDPA: Ed Physical Activity
EDUC: Education
ELT: Electronics Technology
EMS: Emergency Medical Science
ENGL: English
ENGS: English with Support
ENTR: Entrepreneurship
FILM: Film
FREN: French
GEOG: Geography
GEOL: Geology
GERM: German
HIMT: Health Info Technology
HIST: History
HLSC: Health Sciences
HOS: Hospitality
HOSD: 3D Hospitality
HUMN: Humanities
HVAC: Heat,Vent,AC,&Refrig
HVLT: Electrical Lineworker Te
LGS: Legal Secretarial
LINC: Learning Community
LPN: Practical Nursing
LPNN: Practical Nurs Non-Trad
LPNT: Practical Nursing Trad
MAC: Medication Assistant Cert
MATH: Mathematics
MATS: Math with Support
MCOM: Mass Communication
MET: Medical Transcription
MFT: Manufacturing Technology
MILT: Military Technologies
MST: Machine Tool Technology
MTH: Technical Mathematics
MUSC: Music
NURS: Practical Nursing
PHIL: Philosophy
PHOT: Photography
PHYS: Physical Science/Physics
PLA: Prior Learning Assessment
PLG: Paralegal Technology
PMUS: Music Performance
POLS: Political Science
POW: Power Sports & Equipment
PSYC: Psychology
RADG: Radiography
READ: Literacy
RELG: Religion
RES: Respiratory Therapy
SOCI: Sociology
SOWK: Social Work
SPAN: Spanish
SPCH: Speech
SURG: Surgical Technology
TECH: Technical
THEA: Theatre
TRT: Tractor/ Trailer Logistic
WLD: Welding Technology
Course Number Range
:
0100
0102
0111
0300
0301
0302
0303
0304
0305
0306
0307
0310
0311
0321
0322
0323
0324
0325
0326
0327
0328
0331
0332
0333
0334
0335
0336
0401
0402
1001
1002
1003
1005
1007
1011
1013
1100
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1110
1111
1113
1114
1119
1133
1143
1153
1173
1183
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1208
1211
1212
1213
1214
1224
1233
1243
1253
1264
1300
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1314
1320
1322
1330
1334
1340
1344
1350
1363
1402
1403
1404
1405
1407
1408
1414
1423
1503
1504
1514
1523
1593
1602
1603
1643
1704
1705
1706
1801
1806
1814
1822
1824
1844
1903
1904
1913
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2011
2021
2033
2101
2102
2103
2104
2105
2106
2110
2111
2112
2113
2134
2143
2201
2203
2205
2207
2210
2211
2222
2231
2243
2273
2300
2301
2302
2303
2304
2305
2306
2307
2309
2310
2311
2312
2313
2314
2315
2316
2319
2320
2321
2322
2323
2324
2326
2330
2331
2333
2335
2336
2337
2338
2340
2350
2352
2355
2403
2404
2405
2406
2410
2412
2413
2414
2416
2424
2426
2443
2473
2502
2503
2505
2508
2510
2513
2514
2543
2573
2602
2603
2604
2613
2623
2633
2644
2653
2683
2703
2705
2733
2803
2903
2913
to
0100
0102
0111
0300
0301
0302
0303
0304
0305
0306
0307
0310
0311
0321
0322
0323
0324
0325
0326
0327
0328
0331
0332
0333
0334
0335
0336
0401
0402
1001
1002
1003
1005
1007
1011
1013
1100
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1110
1111
1113
1114
1119
1133
1143
1153
1173
1183
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1208
1211
1212
1213
1214
1224
1233
1243
1253
1264
1300
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1314
1320
1322
1330
1334
1340
1344
1350
1363
1402
1403
1404
1405
1407
1408
1414
1423
1503
1504
1514
1523
1593
1602
1603
1643
1704
1705
1706
1801
1806
1814
1822
1824
1844
1903
1904
1913
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2011
2021
2033
2101
2102
2103
2104
2105
2106
2110
2111
2112
2113
2134
2143
2201
2203
2205
2207
2210
2211
2222
2231
2243
2273
2300
2301
2302
2303
2304
2305
2306
2307
2309
2310
2311
2312
2313
2314
2315
2316
2319
2320
2321
2322
2323
2324
2326
2330
2331
2333
2335
2336
2337
2338
2340
2350
2352
2355
2403
2404
2405
2406
2410
2412
2413
2414
2416
2424
2426
2443
2473
2502
2503
2505
2508
2510
2513
2514
2543
2573
2602
2603
2604
2613
2623
2633
2644
2653
2683
2703
2705
2733
2803
2903
2913
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_TITLE_TO]*
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_COURSE_TO]*
Division:
Undergraduate
3D Culinary Program
Workforce/Non-Credit
*MISSING[TXT_SR_MEETING_TYPE]*
All
Laboratory
Lecture
Other
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Allen, William Lawson
Allen-Rodger, Mary B
Archer, Darin T.
Armstrong, Vondra O.
Atherley, Pamela Kay
Atkins Gordeeva, Jennifer S
Babic, Rick A.
Barker, Rick D
Bell, Cynthia L.
Bima, Meredith Elaine
Bledsoe, Zachary B
Booker, Cynthia Nichole
Borengasser, Aiwei Yao
Boyd, Anna Sue
Bradley, Brenda Lea
Bratcher, Susan R
Braziel, Bradley W
Brister, Beverly I
Bundrick, Jacob C
Burchfield, Shannon Renee
Burns, Stephen James
Byers, Shara La'shea
Carpenter, David C
Carr, Katie Lynne
Caruthers, Rachel Ardana
Carver, Dain A
Charleville, Kelly Marie
Chase, Matthew J
Childs, Jonathan L
Clancy, Dale J
Clarke, Cynthia Ann
Coates, Robert D
Combs, Sharon R
Cornish, Regina Lee
Cowley, Kelley S
Cox Jr, William R
Cox, Terence T
Cross, Riley M
Cullipher, David L
Curtis, Jeffrey Lance
Daniel III, Mr Thurman E
Daniel, Shanda
Davis II, James Earl
Dekkers, Joel
Denham, Kacie L
Desjardin, Mrs Deborah C.
Dixon, Robert Darrell
Dorsey, Angel A.
Dover, Rebecca L.
DuBose, James J
Dudley, Joan D
Eason, Mitzi
Eddings, Aminah R
Escolin, Tara
Evans, Kathryn Elizabeth
Everest, Shaun Emmet
Fahrenwald, Michael E
Fairfield, Elishia Jean
Fields, Jonece B
Fletcher, Cynthia Bernice
Fricks, Ms Lindsey Marie
Garcia, Antonio Alberto
Garlington, Benjamin L
Garner, Gary
Gemmiti Jr, Vincent M
Gregan, Mr John A.
Guy, Joseph A.
Hall, Robert L
Hammett, Denise R.
Hancock, Jason Stuart
Hankins, Christin Lee
Hanson, Ms Shelley
Harding, Edward Payne
Harris, Dale Anthony
Haynie, Kathy
Hearne, April C
Heintz, Kirsten A.
Hendrix, Tristan Brianne McKenzi
Hicks, Kami Shawn Wentz
Hill, Lorraine J
Hodges, Mindy M
Holloway, Jerry Allan
Howard, Regina Nicole
Hufhines-McHenry, Staci L
Hughes, Nathan Thomas
Jackson, Cody Wayne
James, Karen Leigh
James, Susan Simon
Jeffers, Kimberlie G
Jennings, Kelly L
John, Joseph Daniel
Johnson Jr, James W.
Johnson, Dustin B
Johnson, Mayo L.
Johnson, Ms Jennifer W
Johnson, Talayia Ja'Nelle
Johnson, Zane
Johnston, Kyle Steven
Johnston, Traci
Jones, Ms Ashley
Jones, Weeda M
Julian, Michael David
Kamykowski, Jeffrey A.
Karetov, Kristen
Kelley, Mr Brian Anthony
Kent Jr, John L
Kincaid, Cathy
Klein, Meghan Ashley
Kron, Richard T.
Kullander, Kim R
Kullenberg, Lindsay Lea
Kwee, Kimberly Beth
Lauster III, George
Lea, Chocla
Lemaster, Matthew Carl
Lemmon, Allan
Lewandowski, Jan S.
Lewis, Amber N
Lewis, John Howard
Lipsmeyer, Kenneth
Loibner-Waitkus, Steve Allen
Lotspeich, Charleen June
Lovenstein, Leslie Jane
Loya, Michael Amaro
Lum, Imelda MacayerLopez
Lytle, Alan Dennis
Mallett, Ms Donna L
Marbaniang, Cyrus Dean
Markman, Mrs Susan Sierra
Martin, Danny R
Martin, Deena L
Martin, Jason C
Massey, Ella Raelyne
Matthews, Chad T
Matute, Martin Moluwa
McAfee, James B
McConnell, Kristen James
McCormack, Catherine Alexandra
Mccree, Hillary Anderson
McMillan, Michael M
McVinney, Barry D
Miller, Carlos Latrell
Miller, Mr Bryce Daniel
Mitchell, Dennis Franklin
Morgan, John Thomas
Moss, Richard L
Nall, Deana Carol
O'Malley, Leslie Mahan
Oliver, Logan M
Pardy, Jeff
Passmore, Alison Alaine
Pennington, Tracy L.
Peters, Helen E
Pierce, Candace G.
Porter, Jana M
Porter, Jim B.
Price, Mr John R.
Purkiss-Jones, Jonathan Stuart
Ragan, Lue Crecy M
Rains, Simon B
Ramey, Julia A
Ramos, Ms Syrita L.
Rathfon, Eugene A.
Ray-Trevino, Sherrie Ann
Redd, Melissa Paige
Reid, Patricia A.
Reniguntala, Madhu Shaw J
Reves, Ann Elizabeth
Richardson, Sarah Mitchell
Riding, Lana Fleming
Riedmueller, James R
Rinehart, Timothy S
Robertson, Randall C
Rogers, Teresa Mandrell
Russ, Jonathan E
Russell, Thomas A.
Ryan, Jamie R.
Salami, Monsurat Foluke
Schramm, Erik B
Scott, Sherry
Shaw, Jeffrey Larkin
Shray, Harold
Sides, Matthew Earl
Sims, Stephanie Jones
Sims, Theresa R
Smith, Bailey Michele
Smith, DeAndre
Smith, Dioneedra S
Smith, Jeffrey W.
Smith, Leslie DeAnn
Smith, Nicolette Marie
Smith, Renee Jeffery
Snow, Mary Kate
Spadaro, Ms Alexandria Dawn
Speer, Mr Nicholas Courtney
Stafford, Mr David J
Staggs, Samantha
Standley, Jacob A
Stanton, Meredith R
Sterling, Rebecca Lynn
Sullivan, Brenda L
Swenskie, Emily E
Taylor, Michael J
Terrell, Mary K.
Thompson, Marquis Edward
Travaille, Chase
Trawick, Kathy C
Varady, Stephen M
Vaughn, Shannon Floyd
Wade, Deborly Fay
Weaver Anderson, Anna Loiuse
Weaver, Chris L
Weaver, Joshua David
Wiggins, Iysha Marie
Wilcox, Shannon
Williams, Bonita
Williams, Ms Alisa
Williams, Ralph E
Williams, Raymond E
Williams, Robert Jeff
Winkler, Mr Gary L.
Wise, Jessica Lynn
Wold, Steven R
Young, Kathryn J
Campus
:
All
North Little Rock
Aerospace Technology Center
Baptist Health College Little Rock
Business and Industry Center
Little Rock - South
St. Vincent Infirmary
Online
Hybrid
Webinar - Online
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to